1888 E 30th St Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $130,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1888 E 30th St, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $99,765, approximately $58 per square foot. 1888 E 30th St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Palm Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,450 | $34,311 | $4,851 | $29,460 |
| 2023 | $919 | $17,399 | $2,216 | $15,183 |
| 2022 | $911 | $17,399 | $2,216 | $15,183 |
| 2021 | $900 | $17,399 | $2,216 | $15,183 |
| 2020 | $911 | $15,300 | $1,950 | $13,350 |
| 2019 | $906 | $15,300 | $1,950 | $13,350 |
| 2018 | $676 | $15,300 | $1,950 | $13,350 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $17,760 | $2,600 | $15,160 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $17,760 | $2,600 | $15,160 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $17,760 | $2,600 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $17,760 | $2,600 | $15,160 |
| 2013 | $1,035 | $17,760 | $2,600 | $15,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map