1888 Eldridge Ave Akron, OH 44301
Firestone Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $160,538
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1888 Eldridge Ave, Akron, OH 44301 and is currently estimated at $152,885, approximately $138 per square foot. 1888 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center, Main Preparatory Academy, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Hartney Shirley A and Hartney Thomas K
Bought by
Oconnor Mary Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Hartney Shirley A
Bought by
Hartney Shirley A and Hartney Thomas K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Mary Anne | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Hartney Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Hartney Shirley A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,977 | $45,752 | $10,605 | $35,147 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $45,752 | $10,605 | $35,147 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $33,156 | $7,686 | $25,470 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $32,851 | $7,686 | $25,165 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $32,860 | $7,690 | $25,170 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $28,490 | $7,690 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $28,490 | $7,690 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $28,490 | $7,690 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $28,490 | $7,690 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $28,490 | $7,690 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $28,490 | $7,690 | $20,800 |
| 2013 | $1,460 | $28,490 | $7,690 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map