1888 Enterprise Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1888 Enterprise Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $349,811, approximately $190 per square foot. 1888 Enterprise Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
2014 1 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Thr Florida Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
The Florida Lp
Bought by
2014 1 Ih Borrower Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Elliott Paul Daniel and Elliott Lynn Marie
Bought by
Thr Florida Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Florida Lp
Bought by
Elliott Paul Daniel and Elliott Lynn Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,032
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thr Florida Lp | -- | Attorney | |
| 2014 1 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr Florida Lp | $146,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Elliott Paul Daniel | $196,700 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elliott Paul Daniel | $194,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,621 | $291,609 | $85,000 | $206,609 |
| 2025 | $5,902 | $284,261 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,902 | $311,350 | $100,000 | $211,350 |
| 2023 | $5,902 | $313,779 | $100,000 | $213,779 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $286,538 | $75,040 | $211,498 |
| 2021 | $4,867 | $194,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,725 | $185,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $179,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $168,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,512 | $157,832 | $40,000 | $117,832 |
| 2016 | $4,520 | $153,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,404 | $142,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,386 | $131,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map