1888 Hillcrest Cir Unit 3 Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $1,051,000 - $1,626,329
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,541
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1888 Hillcrest Cir Unit 3, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $1,325,582, approximately $521 per square foot. 1888 Hillcrest Cir Unit 3 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Dodds Jason R and Dodds Lisa Louise
Bought by
Dodds Jason Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$783,000
Outstanding Balance
$695,375
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$630,207
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Apex Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Fossum Donald W and Fossum Pamela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Fossum Donald W and Fossum Pamela C
Bought by
Dodds Jason R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |