Estimated Value: $330,131 - $664,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1888 N Highway W, Eolia, MO 63344 and is currently estimated at $447,710, approximately $297 per square foot. 1888 N Highway W is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Clopton Elementary School, Pike/Lincoln Technical Center, and Clopton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Stone Janice
Bought by
Stone Terry W and Stone Dawn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Terry W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $33,976 | $3,000 | $30,976 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $30,954 | $2,779 | $28,175 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $31,852 | $2,848 | $29,004 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $29,495 | $2,779 | $26,716 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $149,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $127,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $127,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,465 | $25,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $25,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $21,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $21,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $21,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,813 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map