Estimated Value: $395,000 - $456,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,552
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1888 Preservation Cir, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $426,660, approximately $167 per square foot. 1888 Preservation Cir is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Greenbrier Middle School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Plandwell Inc
Bought by
Delorge Kenneth Claude
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,171
Outstanding Balance
$266,374
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Whispering Pines Of Evans Llc
Bought by
Plandwell Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,900
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delorge Kenneth Claude | $294,400 | -- | |
| Plandwell Inc | $55,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delorge Kenneth Claude | $301,171 | |
| Previous Owner | Plandwell Inc | $218,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $168,638 | $31,704 | $136,934 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $159,845 | $29,804 | $130,041 |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $151,524 | $28,304 | $123,220 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $137,102 | $27,104 | $109,998 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $113,181 | $22,104 | $91,077 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $86,426 | $23,024 | $63,402 |
| 2019 | $0 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map