1888 State Route 296 Hunter, NY 12442
Estimated Value: $313,230 - $395,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1888 State Route 296, Hunter, NY 12442 and is currently estimated at $363,558, approximately $172 per square foot. 1888 State Route 296 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hunter Elementary School and Hunter-Tannersville Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Wright Frederick
Bought by
Emel Daniel E and Emel Tammy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emel Daniel E | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $145,900 | $32,000 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $145,900 | $32,000 | $113,900 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $139,400 | $32,000 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $139,400 | $32,000 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $139,400 | $32,000 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $755 | $139,400 | $32,000 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $139,400 | $32,000 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map