1889 Cooper Lakes Dr Unit 1 Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $494,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1889 Cooper Lakes Dr Unit 1, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $470,105, approximately $155 per square foot. 1889 Cooper Lakes Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Starling Elementary School, Couch Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Clarke Andre
Bought by
Bryant-Allen Claudette A and Allen Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,850
Outstanding Balance
$176,799
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$293,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Lowell Pratt Residential Llc
Bought by
Clarke Andre and Clarke Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,400
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant-Allen Claudette A | $228,000 | -- | |
| Clarke Andre | $217,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant-Allen Claudette A | $223,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Clarke Andre | $43,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Clarke Andre | $173,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,553 | $206,320 | $30,000 | $176,320 |
| 2024 | $7,281 | $196,320 | $30,000 | $166,320 |
| 2023 | $7,281 | $183,400 | $33,200 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $5,691 | $152,360 | $26,000 | $126,360 |
| 2021 | $4,289 | $110,960 | $20,000 | $90,960 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $110,960 | $20,000 | $90,960 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $98,120 | $20,000 | $78,120 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $94,440 | $16,400 | $78,040 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $94,920 | $16,400 | $78,520 |
| 2015 | $2,837 | $77,600 | $12,000 | $65,600 |
| 2014 | $2,854 | $77,600 | $12,000 | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map