1889 County Road Y Hatley, WI 54440
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1889 County Road Y, Hatley, WI 54440 and is currently estimated at $203,638. 1889 County Road Y is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Wittenberg-Birnamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Kreger David C and Kreger Tami M
Bought by
Stroik Bradley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroik Bradley J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $156,700 | $11,400 | $145,300 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $156,700 | $11,400 | $145,300 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $156,700 | $11,400 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $110,300 | $6,300 | $104,000 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $110,300 | $6,300 | $104,000 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $110,300 | $6,300 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $110,300 | $6,300 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $110,300 | $6,300 | $104,000 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $110,300 | $6,300 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $110,300 | $6,300 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $110,300 | $6,300 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $110,300 | $6,300 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map