Estimated Value: $300,182 - $420,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
4,694
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1889 N Main St, Bell, FL 32619 and is currently estimated at $355,296, approximately $75 per square foot. 1889 N Main St is a home located in Gilchrist County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2019
Sold by
Pichan John and Wagner Barbara
Bought by
Bartlett Timothy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Whittler Jeremy T
Bought by
Pichan John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Whittler Marisa Ann
Bought by
Pichan John E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartlett Timothy L | $183,000 | Dba Gilchrist Title Services | |
| Pichan John E | $150,000 | -- | |
| Pichan John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bartlett Timothy L | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,416 | $215,537 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,184 | $209,463 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $203,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $197,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $191,688 | $41,310 | $150,378 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $176,420 | $46,585 | $129,835 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $101,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $99,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $97,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $95,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,291 | $94,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,457 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map