1889 Pratt Lake Rd Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,275
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1889 Pratt Lake Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently priced at $158,000. 1889 Pratt Lake Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $227 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $227 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $609 | $18,900 | $0 | $18,900 |
| 2020 | $592 | $18,800 | $0 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $592 | $17,850 | $0 | $17,850 |
| 2018 | $591 | $19,200 | $0 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $540 | $17,750 | $1,500 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,150 | $2,000 | $14,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,450 | $1,500 | $15,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map