18892 Beta Ct Clinton Township, MI 48036
Estimated Value: $290,048 - $336,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18892 Beta Ct, Clinton Township, MI 48036 and is currently estimated at $316,262, approximately $196 per square foot. 18892 Beta Ct is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ottawa Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Skalny Garand A and Skalny Sophie M
Bought by
Garad A Skalny Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garad A Skalny Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $158,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $25 | $143,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $130,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,748 | $117,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,325 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $87,700 | $23,700 | $64,000 |
| 2016 | $3,151 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,000 | $26,100 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map