18892 Washington Rd Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $215,706 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18892 Washington Rd, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $242,677, approximately $147 per square foot. 18892 Washington Rd is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Hauter Joshua A and Hauter Bobbie Jo
Bought by
Hauter Farms Llc-Series Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauter Farms Llc-Series Properties | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $67,130 | $13,940 | $53,190 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $62,620 | $13,000 | $49,620 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $58,340 | $12,110 | $46,230 |
| 2022 | $3,395 | $53,580 | $11,120 | $42,460 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $51,520 | $10,690 | $40,830 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $51,010 | $10,580 | $40,430 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $51,010 | $10,580 | $40,430 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $51,010 | $10,580 | $40,430 |
| 2017 | $3,002 | $48,650 | $10,100 | $38,550 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $48,650 | $10,100 | $38,550 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,790 | $48,650 | $10,100 | $38,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map