189 Beebe Rd Mineola, NY 11501
Estimated Value: $739,810 - $937,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Beebe Rd, Mineola, NY 11501 and is currently estimated at $826,953, approximately $599 per square foot. 189 Beebe Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Mineola Middle School, Jackson Avenue School, and Mineola High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,524 | $563 | $286 | $277 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $563 | $286 | $277 |
| 2023 | $9,674 | $563 | $286 | $277 |
| 2022 | $9,674 | $563 | $286 | $277 |
| 2021 | $9,370 | $561 | $285 | $276 |
| 2020 | $9,219 | $684 | $683 | $1 |
| 2019 | $8,305 | $684 | $683 | $1 |
| 2018 | $7,918 | $684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,491 | $684 | $683 | $1 |
| 2016 | $7,125 | $684 | $647 | $37 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $722 | $575 | $147 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $722 | $575 | $147 |
| 2013 | $1,698 | $793 | $632 | $161 |
Source: Public Records
Map