189 Brian Ln Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $194,115 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Brian Ln, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $234,279, approximately $203 per square foot. 189 Brian Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Caruso Donald M and Caruso Barbara A
Bought by
Powelson Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,701
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$112,578
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powelson Judy L | $121,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powelson Judy L | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $76,090 | $25,150 | $50,940 |
| 2024 | $505 | $76,090 | $25,150 | $50,940 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $76,090 | $25,150 | $50,940 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $76,090 | $25,150 | $50,940 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $76,090 | $25,150 | $50,940 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $13,060 | $3,000 | $10,060 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $13,060 | $3,000 | $10,060 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $13,060 | $3,000 | $10,060 |
| 2016 | $362 | $13,060 | $3,000 | $10,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,060 | $3,000 | $10,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,060 | $3,000 | $10,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map