189 Center St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated payment $880/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Central Air
- 1-Story Property
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Gas Fireplace
About This Home
Just listed in Struthers! Step into comfort at 189 Center Street! This inviting home features bright living spaces filled with natural light and a layout that feels both cozy and functional. The kitchen offers plenty of cabinet and counter space, perfect for everyday cooking and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shops, restaurants, and schools while having a place that truly feels like home. Don’t miss your chance to see it—schedule your private showing today!
Listing Agent
Russell Real Estate Services Brokerage Email: deanalbode@gmail.com, 330-301-5765 License #2024005251 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,085
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Gas Fireplace
- Partially Finished Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Air
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Center Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 38-011-0-030.00-0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $26,100 | $1,460 | $24,640 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $26,100 | $1,460 | $24,640 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $26,100 | $1,460 | $24,640 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $20,060 | $1,460 | $18,600 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $20,060 | $1,460 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $20,060 | $1,460 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $917 | $15,450 | $1,460 | $13,990 |
| 2018 | $897 | $15,450 | $1,460 | $13,990 |
| 2017 | $894 | $15,450 | $1,460 | $13,990 |
| 2016 | $985 | $17,420 | $1,460 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $963 | $17,420 | $1,460 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $966 | $17,420 | $1,460 | $15,960 |
| 2013 | $900 | $17,420 | $1,460 | $15,960 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $145,900 | +48.9% | -- | |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Sold | $98,000 | -1.9% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2020 07/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -9.1% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2020 04/09/20 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $98,000 | Barristers Of Ohio | |
| Certificate Of Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Certificate Of Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Certificate Of Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $96,224 | FHA |
About the Listing Agent
Deana's Other Listings
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5196590
APN: 38-011-0-030.00-0
- 106 Grimm Heights Ave
- 80 Elm St
- 3943-3947 Riley Ave
- 625 W Omar St Unit 625 W. Omar
- 4 Chambers St
- 2670 Center Rd
- 6469 Diana Dr
- 2003 E Midlothian Blvd
- 371 Kendall Ave Unit 1
- 1803 Pointview Ave
- 1750 Nova Ln
- 7211 Pennsylvania Ave Unit Apartment in Poland Ohio
- 7227 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 2
- 7227 Pennsylvania Ave
- 1972 Boardman Poland Rd Unit 6
- 3446 Ambert Ave
- 6412 South Ave
- 3722 Tuscany Ct
- 6740 Appleridge Cir Unit 3
- 7398 Eisenhower Dr Unit 7398 Eisenhower Dr Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.