189 Central St Topsfield, MA 01983
Estimated Value: $1,056,082 - $1,230,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,380
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Central St, Topsfield, MA 01983 and is currently estimated at $1,170,521, approximately $346 per square foot. 189 Central St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Steward Elementary School, Proctor Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1987
Sold by
Moore Charlotte
Bought by
Dagostino Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagostino Eric | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dagostino Eric | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Dagostino Eric | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Dagostino Eric | $112,183 | |
| Closed | Dagostino Eric | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,999 | $933,900 | $369,500 | $564,400 |
| 2024 | $13,325 | $907,100 | $369,500 | $537,600 |
| 2023 | $11,956 | $786,600 | $357,200 | $429,400 |
| 2022 | $12,614 | $757,600 | $357,200 | $400,400 |
| 2021 | $11,894 | $663,700 | $295,600 | $368,100 |
| 2020 | $11,562 | $663,700 | $295,600 | $368,100 |
| 2019 | $11,227 | $660,400 | $295,600 | $364,800 |
| 2018 | $10,940 | $630,200 | $295,600 | $334,600 |
| 2017 | $10,183 | $601,500 | $266,900 | $334,600 |
| 2016 | $9,473 | $573,400 | $250,500 | $322,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map