189 Circle Dr Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Circle Dr Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $183,889, approximately $145 per square foot. 189 Circle Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Laketown Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Seiders Greg A
Bought by
A To Z Realty Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Outstanding Balance
$45,123
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A To Z Realty Investments Llc | $93,000 | Illinois Real Estate Title | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $97,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | A To Z Realty Investments Llc | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,844 | $50,145 | $15,738 | $34,407 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $46,430 | $14,572 | $31,858 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $43,939 | $13,790 | $30,149 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $42,216 | $13,249 | $28,967 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $41,324 | $13,105 | $28,219 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $40,601 | $12,876 | $27,725 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $40,427 | $12,821 | $27,606 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $39,806 | $12,624 | $27,182 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $38,778 | $12,298 | $26,480 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $37,902 | $12,020 | $25,882 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $37,586 | $11,920 | $25,666 |
| 2013 | $2,360 | $37,989 | $12,048 | $25,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map