189 Cunningham Ln Walton, WV 25286
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Cunningham Ln, Walton, WV 25286 and is currently estimated at $157,843, approximately $104 per square foot. 189 Cunningham Ln is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Roane County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Walker and Walker Sandra
Bought by
Walker Delmas and Walker Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Delmas | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $73,510 | $7,750 | $65,760 |
| 2024 | $437 | $70,990 | $7,510 | $63,480 |
| 2023 | $437 | $69,910 | $7,150 | $62,760 |
| 2022 | $438 | $68,830 | $6,850 | $61,980 |
| 2021 | $398 | $64,270 | $6,670 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $388 | $63,190 | $6,430 | $56,760 |
| 2019 | $388 | $62,230 | $6,310 | $55,920 |
| 2018 | $330 | $61,270 | $6,250 | $55,020 |
| 2017 | $317 | $59,710 | $6,010 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $309 | $58,740 | $5,580 | $53,160 |
| 2015 | $317 | $59,290 | $5,340 | $53,950 |
| 2014 | $321 | $59,050 | $5,340 | $53,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map