189 Curry Rd High Point, NC 27265
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Curry Rd, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $365,881, approximately $117 per square foot. 189 Curry Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Wallburg Elementary School, Ledford Middle School, and Ledford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Maness Olean and Proctor Olean Kindley
Bought by
Lane Houston Gary and Legado Houston Rocel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,391
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1959
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Houston Gary | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Houston Gary | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records