Landlord's Agent in 2025
Stacy Young
William Raveis Real Estate
(917) 816-6733
5 in this area
54 Total Sales
The ultimate luxury living in this stunning rental townhome within a private gated association in the heart of downtown Greenwich. Absolutely every reason you want to rent with every attention to detail and design being achieved balancing luxury and living. Enjoy cooking in the open gourmet kitchen, hang out in the large family room, enjoy the luxurious primary suite with walk-in closets and fabulous primary bathroom. Step outside and enjoy the private yard or your exclusive rooftop deck. Steps to Greenwich Avenue, Bruce Park, Metro North, I95 and everything downtown living has to offer.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0803123 Listed on: 04/25/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Rented | $17,000 | +3.0% | -- |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | For Rent | $16,500 | +8.2% | -- |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Rented | $15,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Price Changed | $15,250 | -4.7% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | For Rent | $16,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151,904 | $12,290,950 | $1,219,820 | $11,071,130 |
| 2024 | $136,196 | $11,410,560 | $1,219,820 | $10,190,740 |
| 2023 | $77,474 | $6,658,120 | $1,219,820 | $5,438,300 |
| 2022 | $96,185 | $8,342,110 | $1,171,590 | $7,170,520 |
| 2021 | $69,800 | $5,797,330 | $1,171,590 | $4,625,740 |
| 2020 | $19,011 | $1,581,580 | $1,171,590 | $409,990 |
| 2019 | $19,200 | $1,581,580 | $1,171,590 | $409,990 |
| 2018 | $18,773 | $1,581,580 | $1,171,590 | $409,990 |
| 2017 | $19,009 | $1,581,580 | $1,171,590 | $409,990 |
| 2016 | $18,709 | $1,581,580 | $1,171,590 | $409,990 |
| 2015 | $18,581 | $1,558,130 | $1,161,440 | $396,690 |
| 2014 | $18,113 | $1,558,130 | $1,161,440 | $396,690 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Stacy Young
William Raveis Real Estate
(917) 816-6733
5 in this area
54 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Julie Grace Burke
Compass Connecticut, LLC
(203) 253-0648
5 in this area
60 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Carolyn Smith
Compass Connecticut, LLC
(917) 655-7287
1 Total Sale
Source: Greenwich Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 122578
APN: GREE M:01 B:1056/S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.