189 Durian Loop Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,645/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- 24-Hour Security
- Fishing
- Moe and Gene Johnson High School Rated A-
- Heated Pool
- Two Primary Bathrooms
About This Home
Well-maintained single-family home located in the desirable Sunfield community in Buda. This home features an open and functional floor plan with ample natural light, spacious bedrooms, a nice office space and comfortable living areas. Conveniently located near I-35 with easy access to Austin, shopping, dining, and schools. Community amenities include parks, walking trails, and neighborhood features. Buyer to verify all information including schools, taxes, HOA, and square footage.
Listing Agent
eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: (469) 278-8995 License #0819432 Listed on: 01/26/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $13,635
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 5,750 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x120
HOA Fees
- $267 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,758 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Hot Water Heating System
- Municipal Utilities District for Water and Sewer
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater
- High Speed Internet
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 118435000D014002
- Tax Block D
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include landscaping, ground maintenance, snow removal, trash
Security
- 24-Hour Security
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,346 | $500,000 | $84,960 | $415,040 |
| 2024 | $143 | $536,570 | $84,960 | $451,610 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $50,620 | $50,620 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -2.3% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Price Changed | $429,990 | -4.4% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -10.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $499,990 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Bedrock Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $265,843 | New Conventional |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 9646634
APN: R191013
- 613 Sugar Cane Rd
- 574 Sugar Cane Rd
- 544 Cherrystone Loop
- 648 Cherrystone Loop
- 180 Kapok St
- 194 Kapok St
- 463 Oleander Loop
- 650 Wild Pecan Loop
- 462 Tree Nut Loop
- 198 Orange Rd
- 298 Wild Pecan Loop
- 169 Soft Elm Dr
- 543 Rubber Tree Way
- 605 Oleander Loop
- 294 Rubber Tree Way
- 504 Lost Tree Dr
- 213 Sugar Cane Rd
- 408 Rubber Tree Way
- 274 Rubber Tree Way
- 212 Sugar Cane Rd
- 315 Diamondleaf Dr
- 703 Durian Loop
- 489 Cherrystone Loop
- 117 Switch Bud Dr
- 605 Oleander Loop
- 297
- 870 Texas Sage Loop
- 982 Wild Pecan Loop
- 384 Papaya Dr
- 1518 Farm To Market Road 2001
- 152 Lime St
- 751 Papaya Dr
- 497 Esperanza Dr
- 170 Brazil Dr
- 115 Brazil Dr
- 159 Bayberry Cir
- 670 Pepperbark Loop
- 1664 Hillside Terrace
- 1664 Hillside Terrace Unit 6211
- 1664 Hillside Terrace Unit 2212
Ask me questions while you tour the home.