189 Eldred St Lineville, AL 36266
Estimated Value: $107,843 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Eldred St, Lineville, AL 36266 and is currently estimated at $161,961, approximately $123 per square foot. 189 Eldred St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Central Clay County Junior High School, Central High School of Clay County, and First Assembly Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $15,858 | $1,038 | $14,820 |
| 2024 | $212 | $15,858 | $1,038 | $14,820 |
| 2023 | $212 | $15,858 | $1,038 | $14,820 |
| 2022 | $178 | $13,558 | $1,038 | $12,520 |
| 2021 | $178 | $13,558 | $1,038 | $12,520 |
| 2020 | $178 | $13,558 | $1,038 | $12,520 |
| 2019 | $177 | $13,458 | $1,038 | $12,420 |
| 2018 | $161 | $13,704 | $1,036 | $12,668 |
| 2017 | $160 | $11,572 | $1,036 | $10,536 |
| 2016 | $175 | $11,572 | $1,036 | $10,536 |
| 2015 | $175 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $175 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $175 | $61,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map