189 Equestrian Rd Warrenton, VA 20186
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $908,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,601
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Equestrian Rd, Warrenton, VA 20186 and is currently estimated at $785,598, approximately $218 per square foot. 189 Equestrian Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including C.M. Bradley Elementary School, Fauquier High School, and Highland School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Hill Brian W
Bought by
Chilcote Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,226
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$575,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Sowa Inc
Bought by
Hill Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,196
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chilcote Thomas L | $395,000 | -- | |
| Hill Brian | $342,746 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chilcote Thomas L | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Brian | $274,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $539,300 | $125,000 | $414,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $539,300 | $125,000 | $414,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $539,300 | $125,000 | $414,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $539,300 | $125,000 | $414,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $421,400 | $125,000 | $296,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $421,400 | $125,000 | $296,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $421,400 | $125,000 | $296,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $421,400 | $125,000 | $296,400 |
| 2016 | $26 | $407,400 | $125,000 | $282,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $407,400 | $125,000 | $282,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $407,400 | $125,000 | $282,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map