189 Gresham St Springfield, MA 01119
Pine Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,701 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Gresham St, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $302,175, approximately $242 per square foot. 189 Gresham St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Thomas M Balliet Elementary School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Laurie
Bought by
Fryar Rick and Fryar Ricky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,250
Outstanding Balance
$60,971
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$241,204
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fryar Rick | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fryar Rick | $121,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $256,700 | $39,000 | $217,700 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $242,300 | $32,500 | $209,800 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $219,800 | $29,600 | $190,200 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $171,300 | $27,600 | $143,700 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $173,700 | $25,100 | $148,600 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $142,700 | $25,100 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $140,500 | $25,100 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $136,100 | $25,100 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $134,500 | $23,200 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $122,600 | $23,200 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $122,400 | $23,200 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map