189 Hill Rd Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $258,815 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Hill Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $306,704, approximately $188 per square foot. 189 Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1973
Bought by
Crawford Milton and Crawford Mary Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Milton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $241,187 | $40,664 | $200,523 |
| 2024 | $908 | $100,334 | $23,000 | $77,334 |
| 2023 | $900 | $100,334 | $23,000 | $77,334 |
| 2022 | $895 | $100,334 | $23,000 | $77,334 |
| 2021 | $890 | $100,334 | $23,000 | $77,334 |
| 2020 | $895 | $100,334 | $23,000 | $77,334 |
| 2019 | $885 | $100,334 | $23,000 | $77,334 |
| 2018 | $855 | $100,334 | $23,000 | $77,334 |
| 2017 | $726 | $90,762 | $23,000 | $67,762 |
| 2016 | $700 | $90,762 | $23,000 | $67,762 |
| 2015 | $626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,762 | $23,000 | $67,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map