189 Leaf Cir Leeper, PA 16233
Estimated Value: $62,582 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Leaf Cir, Leeper, PA 16233 and is currently estimated at $149,896, approximately $283 per square foot. 189 Leaf Cir is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including North Clarion County Elementary School and North Clarion Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,207 | $156,600 | $22,000 | $134,600 |
| 2025 | $1,165 | $13,423 | $1,090 | $12,333 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $13,423 | $1,090 | $12,333 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $13,423 | $1,090 | $12,333 |
| 2022 | $999 | $13,423 | $1,090 | $12,333 |
| 2021 | $980 | $13,423 | $1,090 | $12,333 |
| 2020 | $942 | $13,423 | $1,090 | $12,333 |
| 2019 | $942 | $13,423 | $1,090 | $12,333 |
| 2018 | $897 | $13,039 | $1,090 | $11,949 |
| 2017 | $579 | $8,830 | $1,090 | $7,740 |
| 2016 | $568 | $8,830 | $1,090 | $7,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,830 | $1,090 | $7,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map