$337,000
SOLD MAR 26, 2026

189 N Castle St Skiatook, OK 74070

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,922 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$175 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

37 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Attic
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Built in 2022, this quality-constructed home sits on almost 1/3 acre lot just minutes from Skiatook Lake. The interior boasts a bright, open-concept design and a versatile flex room—currently used as an office—to fit your specific lifestyle.
Outdoor living is a dream here: the home is west-facing, ensuring your back patio stays in the cool shade all evening long. The massive backyard is already fully fenced with premium cedar and steel posts for maximum privacy and longevity. Complete with a spacious 3-car garage, this property offers the "elbow room" and "like-new" feel you want without the new-build price tag!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jackie Shields

Keller Williams Premier License #156798 Listed on: 01/14/2026

Keller Williams Premier

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Rounds

Solid Rock, REALTORS License #200443

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,389

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 14,005 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,922 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,389

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Drive North on Hwy 75. Exit right Hwy 20. Drive West Hwy 20 through town 7 miles. Turn North to Level Acres subdivision.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.322
  • Water Body Name: Skiatook Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Level Acres
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection, Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1922.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Full, Privacy
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: Other
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Skiatook
  • Junior High Dist: Skiatook - Sch Dist (7)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14005.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3389.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$337,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-3.69%
Views
163

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.19%
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$520

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $337,000 Colonial Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $337,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $337,000 -0.9% $175 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $177 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $349,900 +22.8% $182 / Sq Ft
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Sold $285,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2022 04/11/22 For Sale $285,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,500 $35,059 $3,000 $32,059
2024 $3,314 $34,200 $3,720 $30,480
2023 $3,314 $34,200 $3,720 $30,480
2022 $46 $468 $468 $0

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2601561

MLS Technology

APN: 570088340

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.