189 Naughright Rd Long Valley, NJ 07853
Washington Township Morris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,631 - $762,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,092
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Naughright Rd, Long Valley, NJ 07853 and is currently estimated at $661,158, approximately $316 per square foot. 189 Naughright Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Benedict A. Cucinella School, Long Valley Middle School, and West Morris Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Domanski Richard Thomas and Domanski Linda Toni
Bought by
Tafuni Michael J and Tafuni Cynthia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,200
Outstanding Balance
$140,700
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$520,458
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tafuni Michael J | $271,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tafuni Michael J | $217,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,679 | $368,100 | $135,200 | $232,900 |
| 2024 | $10,439 | $368,100 | $135,200 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $10,439 | $368,100 | $135,200 | $232,900 |
| 2022 | $9,876 | $368,100 | $135,200 | $232,900 |
| 2021 | $9,876 | $368,100 | $135,200 | $232,900 |
| 2020 | $9,714 | $368,100 | $135,200 | $232,900 |
| 2019 | $9,615 | $368,100 | $135,200 | $232,900 |
| 2018 | $9,401 | $368,100 | $135,200 | $232,900 |
| 2017 | $9,199 | $368,100 | $135,200 | $232,900 |
| 2016 | $8,919 | $368,100 | $135,200 | $232,900 |
| 2015 | $8,739 | $368,100 | $135,200 | $232,900 |
| 2014 | $8,661 | $368,100 | $135,200 | $232,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map