189 Oak View Dr Lapeer, MI 48446
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $389,859
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Oak View Dr, Lapeer, MI 48446 and is currently estimated at $340,620, approximately $214 per square foot. 189 Oak View Dr is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Emma Murphy Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Bought by
Turonek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turonek | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $181,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $170,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $143,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $135,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $130,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $128,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $121,900 | $121,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $879 | $115,800 | $115,800 | $0 |