NOT LISTED FOR SALE

189 Pardee Rd Rochester, NY 14609

Estimated Value: $205,000 - $248,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,386 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2020

Last sale price $155,200 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,810 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Eastridge Senior High School Rated A-
  • Wooded Lot
  • 2-minute walk to Pardee Play Area

About This Home

As of November 2020

MOVE IN READY CAPE COD FOR SALE IN EAST IRONDEQUOIT! Welcome to 189 Pardee Rd. This 3BR
1.5BA Maintenance Free Vinyl Sided Cape Cod Offers a Total of 1386 Sq. Ft. of Living Space and is
Situated on .28 Acres. Walk In & Be Impressed with the Size, Updates & Character. Updates
Include NEW DOUBLE WIDE REPLACEMENT DRIVEWAY 20’, CARPET 20’, GE CONVECTION RANGE OVEN 19', WATER HEATER 17’, UPSTAIRS BATH REMODEL 17’. The Spacious Living Room is Complete w/ Built-In’s, Hardwoods and Fireplace. The Formal Dining Room is Spacious and Flows into the Eat-In Kitchen. Every Part of This House Has Been Decorated Beautifully. There is a Huge, Private Fenced in Backyard &
Patio Area Complete with a Pergola. ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED.This House is a 10 and is Equipped w/ Greenlight Internet. Private Showings to Begin Friday, September 11th. All Offers Will Be Considered After 7pm Sunday, September 13th. This Home Could Be YOURS Before the Holidays!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristina Trovato

Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate License #10401301133 Listed on: 09/10/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Casserino

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #40MO1144248

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,786

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x200
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,386 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Laundry in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Schools

  • Helendale Road Primary Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 263400-092-190-0006-053-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,786

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1945
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Nourdran Resub
  • Directions: Empire Blvd. to Pardee Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.28
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: East Irondequoit
  • Ninth Grade High School: Eastridge Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Irondequoit Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263400-092-190-0006-053-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X200
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5786.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Helendale Road Primary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2020
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$155,200
Premium/Discount to List
$15,300
10.94%
Current Estimated Value
$232,745

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,545
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.62%
Original Mortgage
$147,440
Outstanding Balance
$129,349
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,396

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2013
Closed on
Jan 18, 2014
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-4.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.20%
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Oakley Katherine P
Bought by
Horeth Jessica L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,825
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Mytych Thomas
Bought by
Oakley Katherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$3,692
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Executrix Keefe Dolores P
Bought by
Mytych Thomas

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Iacchetta Marisa C $155,200 Abar Abstract Corp
Witkowski Eric J $110,000 None Available
Horeth Jessica L $105,500 None Available
Oakley Katherine $105,003 Michael Labue
Mytych Thomas $81,000 Maureen Tucker
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Iacchetta Marisa C $147,440
Previous Owner Witkowski Eric J $8,000
Previous Owner Witkowski Eric J $99,000
Previous Owner Horeth Jessica L $102,825
Previous Owner Oakley Katherine $3,692
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/03/2020 11/03/20 Sold $155,200 +10.9% $112 / Sq Ft
09/13/2020 09/13/20 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2020 09/10/20 For Sale $139,900 +27.2% $101 / Sq Ft
01/20/2014 01/20/14 Sold $110,000 -4.3% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/05/2013 11/05/13 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2013 09/08/13 For Sale $114,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,828 $171,000 $35,000 $136,000
2024 $6,828 $171,000 $35,000 $136,000
2023 $6,609 $171,000 $35,000 $136,000
2022 $6,706 $125,300 $28,800 $96,500
2021 $6,241 $125,300 $28,800 $96,500
2020 $4,929 $114,500 $28,800 $85,700
2019 $4,091 $114,500 $28,800 $85,700
2018 $4,613 $114,500 $28,800 $85,700
2017 $2,117 $98,000 $22,100 $75,900
2016 $4,091 $98,000 $22,100 $75,900
2015 -- $98,000 $22,100 $75,900
2014 -- $98,000 $22,100 $75,900

MLS Number: R1293081

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263400-092-190-0006-053-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.