189 Park St Morgantown, IN 46160
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $202,083
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Park St, Morgantown, IN 46160 and is currently estimated at $197,021, approximately $175 per square foot. 189 Park St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Indian Creek Intermediate School, and Indian Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Schoolcraft Larry W
Bought by
Moon Ryan A and Moon Cara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,591
Outstanding Balance
$53,271
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,750
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Ryan A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moon Ryan A | $79,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $158,600 | $41,300 | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $148,900 | $41,300 | $107,600 |
| 2023 | $784 | $136,800 | $41,300 | $95,500 |
| 2022 | $801 | $128,300 | $27,800 | $100,500 |
| 2021 | $510 | $99,100 | $23,100 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $351 | $89,200 | $23,100 | $66,100 |
| 2019 | $361 | $89,500 | $23,100 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $301 | $82,900 | $23,100 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $302 | $82,500 | $23,100 | $59,400 |
| 2016 | $302 | $82,800 | $23,100 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | $146 | $81,600 | $23,100 | $58,500 |
| 2013 | $146 | $82,400 | $23,100 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map