NOT LISTED FOR SALE

189 Parker Dr Monroe, GA 30656

Estimated Value: $301,000 - $331,251

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,214 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2022

Last sale price $273,000 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,935 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake View
  • Deck
  • Private Lot
  • 2.55 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of October 2022

OPEN HOUSE 09/24/22 FROM 12 TO 3 PM Nice ranch, recently updated, perfect for first time buyer, spacious master bath with extensive walking closet, new flooring throughout, lake view, country living, freshly painted, new bathroom, newer HVAC system. Come and see it, you won't regret it.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laura Delgado

LD Realty Group Inc. License #268329 Listed on: 09/10/2022

LD Realty Group Inc.

Co-Listed By

Jorge Tello

First United Realty License #307474

Last Buyer's Agent

Alison Linenger

Brick and Branch Real Estate License #408159

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,810

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 2.55 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,214 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Bonus Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Lake Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,810

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

2.55 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary, Traditional
  • Co List Office: LDRG01
  • Financing Type: Cash
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.55
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1214
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1214
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1214
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Laminate

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Lower Level: 1
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

• View: Lake
  • Waterfront Features: No Dock Or Boathouse

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Central
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1810

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2022
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez Sandra Leal
Bought by
Wainio David Ero and Gallagher Wainio Lori
Seller's Agent
Laura Delgado
LD Realty Group Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Alison Linenger
Brick and Branch Real Estate
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$273,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-5.83%
Views
120
Current Estimated Value
$312,813

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,813
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Mealor Michael
Bought by
Hernandez Sandra Leal

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Mize John H
Bought by
Mealor Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$17,600
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Youngblook Realty Constr Co
Bought by
Mize Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wainio David Ero $273,000 --
Hernandez Sandra Leal $80,000 --
Mealor Michael $22,000 --
Mize Michael $36,000 --
Thibodeaux Martha J Etal -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hernandez Sandra Leal $76,000
Previous Owner Mealor Michael $17,600
Closed Mize Michael $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Sold $273,000 -5.8% $225 / Sq Ft
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2022 09/10/22 For Sale $289,900 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,298 $116,040 $24,480 $91,560
2024 $3,158 $113,640 $24,480 $89,160
2023 $3,100 $104,920 $20,160 $84,760
2022 $2,337 $73,920 $14,400 $59,520
2021 $1,810 $55,560 $12,000 $43,560
2020 $1,743 $52,160 $12,000 $40,160
2019 $1,495 $43,400 $9,600 $33,800
2018 $1,451 $43,400 $9,600 $33,800
2017 $1,200 $34,840 $7,200 $27,640
2016 $835 $24,600 $5,760 $18,840
2015 $756 $21,920 $5,760 $16,160
2014 $311 $19,600 $5,760 $13,840

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10090488

Georgia MLS

APN: N090B00000108000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.