NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $328,465

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,770 Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2026

Last sale price $330,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,851 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Multiple cooling system units
  • Gas Log Fireplace

About This Home

As of February 2026

There are homes that have been loved throughout their life and this one is definitely one of those homes! Beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main level except kitchen and baths, granite countertops and stainless appliances, a new primary bathroom, new dual fuel cooling unit on the main level in 2025, and more! The basement has a den with gas logs and a fourth bedroom and bath which makes it perfect for guests or teenagers. Outside you have a covered pavilion for outside enjoyment, a separate drive to park an RV or just extra parking, and the neighborhood pool and playground area close by.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Judy Young

The Agency on Pine License #000018380 Listed on: 12/19/2025

The Agency on Pine

Last Buyer's Agent

Sunjay Dover

Modern Market Real Estate License #159364

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,189

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100' x 173'

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • 1 Bathroom in Basement

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-08-27-4-002-034.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,189

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1837.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 100' x 173'
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Hills
  • PropertySubType: Residential
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Co List Office Phone: OFC-256-275-4075
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Manufactured_Home_YN: 0
  • Multiple_Level_YN: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 933.0
  • LivingArea: 2770.0
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • FireplaceYN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Baths_Basement: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 15-08-27-4-002-034.000

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1964
  • BuildingAreaTotal: 3611.0

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1188.92

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Hills
  • HighSchool: Florence

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 19, 2025
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-10.79%
Views
177
Current Estimated Value
$328,465

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,535
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.78%
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$312,895
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$15,570

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Owens Terry $330,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Owens Terry $313,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Sold $330,000 -2.9% $119 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $339,900 -8.1% $123 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 Off Market $369,900 -- --
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Off Market $369,900 -- --
11/03/2025 11/03/25 For Sale $369,900 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 For Sale $369,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,189 $25,580 $0 $0
2024 $1,189 $23,920 $1,780 $22,140
2023 $1,108 $1,620 $1,620 $0
2022 $867 $19,000 $0 $0
2021 $747 $16,560 $0 $0
2020 $713 $15,860 $0 $0
2019 $707 $15,740 $0 $0
2018 $616 $13,880 $0 $0
2017 $582 $13,340 $0 $0
2016 $582 $13,340 $0 $0
2015 $592 $13,540 $0 $0
2014 $577 $13,240 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

MLS Number: 525221

Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

APN: 15-08-27-4-002-034.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.