189 Peckham Rd Acushnet, MA 02743
Estimated Value: $526,696 - $731,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,887
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Peckham Rd, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $628,924, approximately $333 per square foot. 189 Peckham Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School, Albert F Ford Middle School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Reynolds Milton H
Bought by
Reynolds Milton H and Reynolds Wilhelmina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1975
Bought by
Reynolds Milton H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Milton H | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Milton H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $431,700 | $189,500 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $4,571 | $400,600 | $179,700 | $220,900 |
| 2023 | $4,429 | $369,100 | $163,100 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $4,463 | $336,300 | $154,100 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $317,200 | $154,100 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $6,779 | $308,200 | $145,100 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $292,400 | $139,100 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $5,986 | $279,300 | $139,100 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $3,928 | $272,000 | $139,100 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $3,850 | $265,000 | $139,100 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $3,684 | $258,000 | $139,100 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map