189 Pine Forest Dr Wetumpka, AL 36093
Estimated Value: $217,596 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Pine Forest Dr, Wetumpka, AL 36093 and is currently estimated at $248,899, approximately $129 per square foot. 189 Pine Forest Dr is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Wetumpka Elementary School, Wetumpka Middle School, and Wetumpka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Black Douglas M and Black Stacie C
Bought by
Mcgalliard Michael P G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$177,391
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$71,508
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgalliard Michael P G | $205,000 | First American Mtg Solutions |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgalliard Michael P G | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $20,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $522 | $19,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $488 | $183,150 | $28,850 | $154,300 |
| 2022 | $418 | $18,425 | $2,885 | $15,540 |
| 2021 | $311 | $14,145 | $2,885 | $11,260 |
| 2020 | $311 | $14,145 | $2,885 | $11,260 |
| 2019 | $320 | $14,495 | $2,885 | $11,610 |
| 2018 | $293 | $13,425 | $2,885 | $10,540 |
| 2017 | $285 | $13,120 | $2,886 | $10,234 |
| 2016 | $335 | $13,115 | $2,885 | $10,230 |
| 2014 | $333 | $130,250 | $28,850 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map