189 Riverview Dr Lock Haven, PA 17745
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $191,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Riverview Dr, Lock Haven, PA 17745 and is currently estimated at $140,200, approximately $107 per square foot. 189 Riverview Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Walnut Street Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Spring Thomas L
Bought by
Prough Steven L and Prough Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prough Steven L | $70,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,735 | $76,300 | $15,800 | $60,500 |
| 2025 | $1,723 | $76,300 | $15,800 | $60,500 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $76,300 | $15,800 | $60,500 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $76,300 | $15,800 | $60,500 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $76,300 | $15,800 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $76,300 | $15,800 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map