189 Ross St Brooklyn, NY 11211
South Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,541,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 189 Ross St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $3,541,000. 189 Ross St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 16 Leonard Dunkly, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and Northside Charter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $155,138 | $1,317,600 | $46,350 | $1,271,250 |
| 2025 | $149,536 | $1,241,100 | $46,350 | $1,194,750 |
| 2024 | $149,536 | $1,196,100 | $46,350 | $1,149,750 |
| 2023 | $163,043 | $1,408,050 | $46,350 | $1,361,700 |
| 2022 | $153,414 | $1,439,100 | $46,350 | $1,392,750 |
| 2021 | $149,958 | $1,398,150 | $46,350 | $1,351,800 |
| 2019 | $135,546 | $1,180,800 | $46,350 | $1,134,450 |
| 2018 | $131,836 | $1,291,500 | $46,350 | $1,245,150 |
| 2017 | $118,787 | $1,098,000 | $46,350 | $1,051,650 |
| 2016 | $107,952 | $1,040,400 | $46,350 | $994,050 |
| 2015 | $38,022 | $904,500 | $46,350 | $858,150 |
| 2014 | $38,022 | $848,250 | $46,350 | $801,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map