189 the Concourse Kinderhook, NY 12130
3
Beds
1
Bath
550
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 189 the Concourse, Kinderhook, NY 12130. 189 the Concourse is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Ichabod Crane Primary School, Ichabod Crane Middle School, and Ichabod Crane High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $70,000 | $46,000 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $70,000 | $46,000 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $70,000 | $46,000 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $70,000 | $46,000 | $24,000 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $70,000 | $46,000 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $70,000 | $46,000 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $71,700 | $46,000 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $71,700 | $46,000 | $25,700 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $71,700 | $46,000 | $25,700 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $71,700 | $46,000 | $25,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,700 | $46,000 | $25,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,700 | $46,000 | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map