Estimated Value: $465,000 - $565,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 189 W 200 N, Moab, UT 84532 and is currently estimated at $518,610, approximately $454 per square foot. 189 W 200 N is a home with nearby schools including Helen M. Knight School, Grand County Middle School, and Grand County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $528,382 | $100,000 | $428,382 |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $453,775 | $100,000 | $353,775 |
| 2023 | $311 | $407,630 | $100,000 | $307,630 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $398,670 | $100,000 | $298,670 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $189,946 | $79,700 | $110,246 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $189,946 | $79,700 | $110,246 |
| 2019 | $111 | $189,946 | $79,700 | $110,246 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $189,946 | $79,700 | $110,246 |
| 2017 | $7 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $863 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,532 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map