NOT LISTED FOR SALE

189 Walker Dr Moyock, NC 27958

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 189 Walker Dr, Moyock, NC 27958. 189 Walker Dr is a home with nearby schools including Shawboro Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $943 $109,300 $24,100 $85,200
2024 $911 $105,700 $24,100 $81,600
2023 $473 $26,700 $24,100 $2,600
2022 $427 $40,300 $24,100 $16,200
2021 $416 $47,700 $24,100 $23,600
2020 $379 $47,700 $24,100 $23,600
2019 $379 $47,700 $24,100 $23,600
2018 $379 $47,700 $24,100 $23,600
2017 $343 $47,700 $24,100 $23,600
2016 $343 $47,700 $24,100 $23,600
2015 $343 $47,700 $24,100 $23,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.