$494,000
$5K PRICE DROP

189 Wesley Amaker Rd York, SC 29745

Estimated payment $2,893/month

Total Views 497
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,196 Sq Ft
$225 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Front Porch

About This Home

Welcome home to 189 Wesley Amaker Rd in York, SC—a peaceful retreat offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and country charm. Nestled on a private lot, this property provides a quiet escape from the hustle and bustle while remaining convenient to York and surrounding areas.
Step inside to find a warm and inviting interior with a functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious living areas offer plenty of room to relax, while natural light enhances the home’s welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, ideal for preparing meals and gathering with family and friends.
Outside, enjoy wide-open space perfect for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply unwinding and taking in the serene surroundings. Whether you’re sipping coffee on the porch, hosting a weekend cookout, or enjoying quiet evenings under the stars, this property offers room to live and breathe.
If you’re looking for privacy, versatility, and the charm of country living—all within reach of modern conveniences—189 Wesley Amaker Rd is a must-see. Schedule your showing today and experience all this home has to offer!

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned RD-I

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,196 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 352-00-00-031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 224.95
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: cookie.chapman@cbcarolinas.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Garden Tub, Split Bedroom
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2196
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2196
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Living Area: 2196
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: York Intermediate
  • HOA Subject To: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 352-00-00-031
  • Development Status: Completed
  • Lot Size Acres: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,066 $17,552 $1,800 $15,752
2024 $2,855 $16,835 $1,120 $15,715
2023 $1,888 $10,902 $1,120 $9,782
2022 $1,888 $10,902 $1,120 $9,782
2021 -- $10,902 $1,120 $9,782
2020 $1,883 $10,902 $0 $0
2019 $216 $11,000 $0 $0
2018 $719 $1,800 $0 $0
2017 $691 $1,800 $0 $0
2016 $678 $1,800 $0 $0
2014 $623 $1,800 $1,800 $0
2013 $623 $1,800 $1,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $494,000 -1.0% $225 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $499,000 +14.7% $227 / Sq Ft
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Sold $435,000 +6.1% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/11/2023 04/11/23 For Sale $410,000 +39.0% $201 / Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Sold $295,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Sold $295,000 -2.5% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2019 03/28/19 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2019 03/28/19 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2019 02/25/19 For Sale $302,500 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
02/25/2019 02/25/19 For Sale $302,500 +845.3% $149 / Sq Ft
08/01/2017 08/01/17 Sold $32,000 -17.7% -- View Prior Sale
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2017 06/29/17 For Sale $38,900 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $435,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $295,000 None Available
Deed $32,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Deed $29,900 --
Deed $42,600 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $408,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $284,878 VA
Previous Owner $44,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4367872

Canopy MLS

APN: 3520000031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.