1890 Bate St Fairbanks, AK 99712
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000
Studio
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1890 Bate St, Fairbanks, AK 99712 and is currently priced at $162,000, approximately $311 per square foot. 1890 Bate St is a home with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Tanana Middle School, and Lathrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2018
Sold by
Howard Van
Bought by
Howard Sandra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Sandra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $97,922 | $9,064 | $88,858 |
| 2024 | -- | $89,273 | $9,064 | $80,209 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $86,487 | $9,064 | $77,423 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $71,738 | $9,064 | $62,674 |
| 2021 | $859 | $49,045 | $9,064 | $39,981 |
| 2020 | $160 | $9,064 | $9,064 | $0 |
| 2019 | $159 | $9,064 | $9,064 | $0 |
| 2018 | $149 | $9,064 | $9,064 | $0 |
| 2017 | $138 | $9,064 | $9,064 | $0 |
| 2016 | $134 | $9,064 | $9,064 | $0 |
| 2015 | $129 | $9,064 | $9,064 | $0 |
| 2014 | $129 | $9,064 | $9,064 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map