Estimated Value: $290,000 - $322,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1890 Bittern Dr, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $309,495, approximately $184 per square foot. 1890 Bittern Dr is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Bodily Marsha
Bought by
Rodriguez Reyna Loza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,623
Outstanding Balance
$59,514
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Reyna Loza | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Reyna Loza | $103,623 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $338,290 | $82,860 | $255,430 |
| 2024 | $971 | $337,120 | $81,785 | $255,335 |
| 2023 | $832 | $247,740 | $82,180 | $165,560 |
| 2022 | $899 | $203,535 | $56,075 | $147,460 |
| 2021 | $815 | $142,868 | $50,958 | $91,910 |
| 2019 | $825 | $121,530 | $44,300 | $77,230 |
| 2018 | $721 | $109,563 | $31,303 | $78,260 |
| 2017 | $668 | $91,810 | $22,760 | $69,050 |
| 2016 | $633 | $84,485 | $20,665 | $63,820 |
| 2015 | $616 | $78,725 | $20,665 | $58,060 |
| 2014 | $16,540 | $78,725 | $20,665 | $58,060 |
| 2013 | $639 | $84,085 | $20,665 | $63,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map