1890 Chartres St La Salle, IL 61301
Estimated Value: $181,769 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1890 Chartres St, La Salle, IL 61301 and is currently estimated at $231,442, approximately $121 per square foot. 1890 Chartres St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Lincoln Junior High School, and La Salle Peru Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $52,465 | $10,042 | $42,423 |
| 2024 | -- | $47,979 | $9,183 | $38,796 |
| 2023 | -- | $44,553 | $8,527 | $36,026 |
| 2022 | $0 | $40,744 | $7,798 | $32,946 |
| 2021 | $0 | $38,471 | $7,363 | $31,108 |
| 2020 | $0 | $37,062 | $7,093 | $29,969 |
| 2019 | $0 | $36,684 | $7,021 | $29,663 |
| 2018 | $0 | $33,265 | $6,890 | $26,375 |
| 2017 | $0 | $33,295 | $6,896 | $26,399 |
| 2016 | $0 | $32,754 | $6,784 | $25,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,604 | $6,546 | $25,058 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,045 | $7,259 | $27,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map