1890 E 800 N Saint George, UT 84770
Estimated Value: $432,016 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1890 E 800 N, Saint George, UT 84770 and is currently estimated at $449,504, approximately $350 per square foot. 1890 E 800 N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Sandstone School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Sold by
Gubler Stephen L
Bought by
Virgin Land Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,396
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$240,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
The Joyce W Gubler Family Trust
Bought by
Gubler Stephen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virgin Land Company Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gubler Stephen L | -- | First Title Of Utah |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Virgin Land Company Llc | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gubler Stephen L | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $229,350 | $47,025 | $182,325 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $237,600 | $44,440 | $193,160 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $250,580 | $44,440 | $206,140 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $313,700 | $61,800 | $251,900 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $272,600 | $57,000 | $215,600 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $227,100 | $57,000 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $114,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $125,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $106,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $901 | $77,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $850 | $73,315 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map