1890 E Beaumont Rd Columbus, OH 43224
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,883 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1890 E Beaumont Rd, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $195,971, approximately $214 per square foot. 1890 E Beaumont Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Linden Elementary School, Medina Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Mohler Kathy T
Bought by
Mohler Rachael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Mohler Richard Oliver and Mohler Gayle
Bought by
Mohler Richard Oliver and Mohler Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1970
Bought by
Mohler Richard O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohler Rachael L | $25,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mohler Richard Oliver | -- | Attorney | |
| Mohler Richard O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $54,460 | $12,250 | $42,210 |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $54,460 | $12,250 | $42,210 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $54,460 | $12,250 | $42,210 |
| 2022 | $921 | $26,500 | $5,500 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $922 | $26,500 | $5,500 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $923 | $26,500 | $5,500 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $713 | $20,510 | $4,410 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $356 | $20,510 | $4,410 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $713 | $20,510 | $4,410 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $921 | $22,650 | $4,100 | $18,550 |
| 2015 | $418 | $22,650 | $4,100 | $18,550 |
| 2014 | $838 | $22,650 | $4,100 | $18,550 |
| 2013 | $488 | $25,165 | $4,550 | $20,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map