$1,450,000

1890 Hillside Dr Wickenburg, AZ 85390

Estimated payment $8,145/month

Total Views 84
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,620 Sq Ft
$401 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Arena
  • 3.73 Acre Lot
  • Guest House
  • Pool
  • Mountain View

About This Home

Experience the perfect blend of refined country living and an exceptional equestrian setup with this one-of-a-kind ranch property. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the spacious main residence welcomes you with a grand great room ideal for entertaining and everyday living alike. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a gas cooktop, while a versatile bonus room offers endless possibilities as an office, hobby room, or additional bedroom. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan includes a relaxing primary suite and comfortable guest accommodation. Adding to the property's appeal is a remarkable 1,200 SF guest house crowned by a distinctive copper pyramid roof. Complete with its own kitchen, living room, bedroom, and bath, it offers stylish and private accommodation for guests, extended family, or long-term stays. Equestrians will appreciate the well-planned horse facilities designed to support both work and recreation. The property features six covered stalls, a tack room, corral, riding area, and dedicated hay storage, creating a setup that's equally suited for roping, working cattle, or simply enjoying time in the saddle. Resort-style outdoor living takes center stage with a sparkling pool, expansive covered patio, and ramada designed for year-round enjoyment. Entertain with ease using the built-in BBQ and charming beehive fireplace, while the outdoor half-bath adds convenience for guests. A detached 1,300 SF over height, extended-length garage comfortably accommodates three vehicles with ample additional space for equipment, tools, or a workshop. Every detail of this exceptional property has been carefully designed to deliver space, comfort, and versatility - a true ranch retreat built to complement your lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Sammie Hone

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA665852000 Listed on: 05/16/2026

My Home Group Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Courtney Zimmerman

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA703888000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,933

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 3.73 Acre Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Perimeter Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 6 Carport Spaces
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2026
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2022
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2026

• Association fees include no fees
  • Wickenburg Country Club Acres Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 53
  • Assessor Parcel Number 505-37-053

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,933

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

3.73 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N Vulture Mine Rd & Mountain View Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.73
  • Co List Office Mls Id: myhg22
  • Co List Office Phone: 928-231-7567
  • Subdivision Name: WICKENBURG COUNTRY CLUB ACRES
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 400.55
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 3620.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Other, Back Yard, Front Yard, Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 9.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Over Height Garage, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Circular Driveway, Detached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 6.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Propane
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hassayampa Elementary School
  • High School: Wickenburg High School
  • Junior High Dist: Wickenburg Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vulture Peak Middle School

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Corral(s), Stall, Tack Room, Arena, Auto Water, See Remarks
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 162323.0
  • Parcel #: 505-37-053

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4933.0
  • Tax Book Number: 505.0
  • Tax Lot: 53
  • Tax Map Number: 37.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,933 $85,780 -- --
2024 $4,986 $81,695 -- --
2023 $4,986 $108,360 $21,670 $86,690
2022 $5,023 $76,070 $15,210 $60,860
2021 $5,011 $79,830 $15,960 $63,870
2020 $5,006 $69,130 $13,820 $55,310
2019 $5,097 $64,010 $12,800 $51,210
2018 $5,237 $66,600 $13,320 $53,280
2017 $5,229 $60,150 $12,030 $48,120
2016 $5,398 $67,800 $13,560 $54,240
2015 $4,905 $61,260 $12,250 $49,010
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $1,450,000 +141.7% $401 / Sq Ft
08/06/2015 08/06/15 Sold $600,000 -7.6% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2015 06/13/15 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2015 05/04/15 Price Changed $649,000 -7.2% $179 / Sq Ft
11/03/2014 11/03/14 For Sale $699,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $600,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $490,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Cash Sale Deed $470,114 Security Title Agency
Joint Tenancy Deed $261,000 Security Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $350,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $392,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $194,900 New Conventional
Closed $40,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7029446

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 505-37-053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.