Estimated Value: $76,054 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1890 Thompson Rd, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $177,514, approximately $204 per square foot. 1890 Thompson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sunset Valley El School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Colwell Michelle L and Kauffman Ray
Bought by
Colwell David Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,762
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Eddy Edith J and Frederick Barbara K
Bought by
Colwell David R and Colwell Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,250
Interest Rate
8.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colwell David Anthony | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Colwell David R | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colwell David Anthony | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colwell David R | $83,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,975 | $14,490 | $4,040 | $10,450 |
| 2025 | $1,814 | $14,490 | $4,040 | $10,450 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $13,780 | $4,040 | $9,740 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $13,780 | $4,040 | $9,740 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $13,780 | $4,040 | $9,740 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $13,780 | $4,040 | $9,740 |
| 2020 | $1,591 | $13,780 | $4,040 | $9,740 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $13,780 | $4,040 | $9,740 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $13,780 | $4,040 | $9,740 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $13,780 | $4,040 | $9,740 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $13,780 | $4,040 | $9,740 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $13,780 | $4,040 | $9,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,780 | $4,040 | $9,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map