18900 Mccracken Rd Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $163,669
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18900 Mccracken Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $138,167, approximately $110 per square foot. 18900 Mccracken Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1989
Sold by
Buell Werner and Buell Patrocinnio D
Bought by
Weatherly Roderick B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1985
Sold by
Buell Werner
Bought by
Buell Werner and Buell Patrocinnio D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1979
Sold by
Tillenni Florence M
Bought by
Buell Werner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Tillenni Florence M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherly Roderick B | $69,000 | -- | |
| Buell Werner | -- | -- | |
| Buell Werner | $53,500 | -- | |
| Tillenni Florence M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $43,680 | $6,790 | $36,890 |
| 2024 | $2,961 | $43,680 | $6,790 | $36,890 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $23,460 | $4,100 | $19,360 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $23,450 | $4,100 | $19,360 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $23,450 | $4,100 | $19,360 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $17,780 | $3,120 | $14,670 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $50,800 | $8,900 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $17,780 | $3,120 | $14,670 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $16,910 | $2,910 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $16,910 | $2,910 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $16,910 | $2,910 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $18,590 | $3,190 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map